August 2017 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination Results and Passers

The results of the August 2017 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination, also known as the August 2017 Mining Engineer Board Exam, held on August 8, 9 and 10, 2017 have been released. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) has announced that 281 out of 317 examinees passed the examination given by the Board of Mining Engineering. The examination was held in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Legazpi. The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of the examination.

Starting August 17, 2017, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done online. Please visit the PRC website at www.prc.gov.ph and follow the instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • Notice of Admission,
  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal,
  • 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), and
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the August 2017 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be announced later.

The members of the Board of Mining Engineering are Cornelio Q. Casido, Chairman; Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna, Members.

NOTE: You can also use the search box below to look for certain names.

August 2017 Mining Engineer Board Exam Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on AUGUST 8, 2017 and Released on AUGUST 14, 2017
NAME
ABUHAN, VIZMIN JAY CANADALLA
ADAPTAR, AL NASSER RANAIN
ADECER, CAMILLE VILLA FLORES
ADONIS, JASON DANIEL
ADVINCULA, JULIUS CZAR ORTIZ
AFIDCHAO, KYRIE CLEOFE LIKIGAN
AGUDELO, JEFF DAVID SADSAD
AGUILAR, STELLA MARIE BALBIN
AIDASANI, MAUREEN ANNE SUGANOB
ALAC, RHENLIE MAE IGNALIG
ALEJO, NOEMI MESA
ALFARO, ELDYNMER JR CORBETA
ALISOSO, BENJIE PANER
ALIVIO, LARISSA LOUISE PIROTE
ALTURA, ADAM KRISTOFF ROMERO
AMAG, JOHN DARWIN SAN JUAN
ANONOY, BERNADETTE BITHAO
ANTONIO, MARIE JONE BALBALIN
ARAYSA, ROSE MARIE QUIÑONES
ARCIAGA, JHANMEE OCOL
ARCILLA, HELBERT QUINDAO
ARGANDA, JEREMY BUYAYO
ARINDIG, SHAIRAH DELACERNA
ARRANZ, CHRISTIAN GUSTO
BADEO, JUNEL BOYLES
BALBUENA, IAN ALTAREJOS
BALLAKIS, PHOEBE GRACE TANGGACAN
BANIAGA, JESTON ORGANO
BANTA, MICHAEL KEVIN AÑONUEVO
BARRIDA, EDMAE CAROL COTEJO
BARROSO, JON CARLOW LACDO-O
BAUTISTA, QUEN RUSSEL SAYCON
BAYACSAN, CHERISH COTINGUEY
BAYAGEN, JERGENS DOMINGUEZ
BAÑARES, CHRISTINE NEPOMUCENO
BETANIO, JOEYMAR SULAPAS
BIAG, CALVIN ABEN
BILAGOT, EMILIO JR LIDANG
BINABISE, JAKE COSTIAN
BINGHOY, CHARLES GUMANOY
BOLANGA, ALYSSA MAE BARCIA
BOLINGOT, BARRY AGUILAR
BONTAO, KEITH LEYMANN GAYOMALI
BORROMEO, JEPE SORDILLA
BOSQUE, SANDER SHANE BECERA
BOSTON, KRYSTEL LAGDAMEN
BRIGOLE, BRELIMAR MADRONERO
BUENVIAJE, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH
BUGTONG, CAROLINE GUINIAOAN
BUNAN, VIRNA ESTELA ROYO
BUNGALAN, JOSE MARI MABALOT
CABACHETE, ROD ANTHONY CALANG
CABALLERO, JOHN VILLACAMPA
CABANILLA, ROSE MAE DINAMPO
CABEZA, DEXTER MENENDEZ
CABRERA, JOLLY ANNE DUMAGUIT
CABRIA, GELAINE CHAVEZ
CABUG, NICK GEORGE MAGLENTE
CALDERON, JERELBEN ESTACAAN
CALE, CLINT NAUTAN
CALLOS, LAURENCE MALAGUEÑO
CALUYONG, RIAJH JEANNE CONALES
CALYAEN, JIRAH ANGELA TINDAAN
CAMBOD, CHARMAINE BATAEC
CAMILO, PATRICK CALARA
CAMLAS, ODEZA PACIO
CAMPO, RONEL SALAZAR
CAMPOLLO, MARK JOSEPH BALMEDINA
CANIBEL, CLAUDINE LOMOLOY
CAO, JOSEF JADWAY VALENCIA
CAPIN, HEBER LUMONGSOD
CARAS, MADISON GABRIEL ESTIMO
CARIÑO, AMOR CAMSOL
CARULLO, MA PRINCESS HAZEL GALICIA
CASIPONG, FAITH NIÑA GABIJAN
CASTILLANES, KIER QUIÑONES
CASTILLO, RONN CHRISTIAN SALAMAT
CENTINO, RONALD FERNANDEZ
CERILLO, JARWIN LAURENTE
CHANNAS, WILLIAM EKID
CHAVEZ, EMMA RUTH BEGUIRAS
CHEE, LESLIE MARI ANINO
CHUA, JOHNNY JR RIPO
COM-ONG, ALKENE YRAM ATIWAG
CORPUZ, DENIEL JIREH MAGDADARO
CORTEZ, MARIE ANTOINETTE LEONGAS
CORTEZ, MARIFEL LEONGAS
CRUZ, JENICE ROBLE
CUARTEL, JUNE RUSSELL DULANAS
CURATO, MARGARET NICOLE LEOPARDAS
DAET, ANGELA CUEBILLAS
DAKAY, CARL JOSEPH BARIQUIT
DAMALERIO, ALCLEVEN BALDOVINO
DAMOT, CYPRIAN JEREMIAH QUEYQUEP
DANCALAN, JOWIE JOSEPH ANGOB
DE LA TORRE, LEONER SANTILLAN
DELOLA, APRIL JOY MIRABEL
DELUMEN, MARK ANTHONY OLINGAY
DESTAJO, SHEENA PANCHO
DIAWAN, DALE WILFER TANACIO
DIAZ, KENNETH LORENZE OLAVERE
DION, CARL FRONDA
DUMO, HAROLD JAMES SAJULGA
DURAN, MARK VINCENT NUÑEZ
EBRADA, JERIC BALIDOY
ELANO, GILBEY'S JAME CABAHUG
ENGBINO, CRISTIAN ROME CARLOS
ENTOMA, MARK LOUIE VILLACES
EPINO, ROMEO JR SALANGUSTE
EREDIA, KHRISTIAN ABANGAN
ESCOBIA, JOHN ROLIE BUENAVENTURA
ESCURO, JASPER DICHOSO
ESPEDILLA, JAKE TOMEMBO
EVANGELIO, JEAN PIERRE GORRE
FALISONG, BRYANT KIM FACLANGEN
FERNANDEZ, ARLON PAUL NOMBRES
FLORA, JERICO PAUL MENDOZA
FULAY, ANDREA VALDEZ
GABUYA, JENNY ROSE TOLETE
GALAGALA, ROY ABUCAY
GALAURA, JANENNE CASTILLANO
GARCIA, PAULINE GABIONZA
GECOSO, CATHY MAY LEGASPI
GEMAO, REYNA ANINO
GILOS, AVEL JACOB TUMULAK
GRAGEDA, JOESCEL JAMES IVAN MARBELLA
GRANADA, JESEMMANUEL LADARAN
GUAKI, ALFE COSTIAN
GUIAB, GERALD MELLA
GUIMBANGUNAN, AVEGAIL PADUHILAO
GUIMBAWAN, EZRA MELECIO
HABILING, WILBUR BIDANG
HEBRON, REGIENALD DOMINGO
INDAYA, DAISY BONAOBRA
JUMALON, NOEMI LIM
KATIPUNAN, APOLINARIO JAVIER
KEWAN, WILLIAM JR SINGSON
KIM, CHAD CEDRIC LUMBAS
LANDAGAN, ELIAZAR EVIA
LANDINGIN, CHARLEANE RAMOS
LAORDEN, FREDDIE MALAQUE
LATO, IAN CABILI
LAYUGAN, AUDEE SIWAGON
LIBRE, JESIREL MALUNES
LISONDRA, JADE GEALOGO
LLACUNA, CHARMAINE GAVIA
LLARENA, DIANNE HOMO
LOPENA, SHERI RAMONIDA
LOPEZ, JOSHUA MIGUEL DENIEGA
LUGO, MARIE THERESE JUNE GUERTA
LUMAYNA, LAIKA VEN MARQUEZ
LUZ, ROEL ANTHONY SUAREZ
MABATO, JURIEL ESCOREL
MAGBAG, CHRISTIAN ARMAND VICTORIA
MAGNO, JAYSON TOREN
MALTO, RALPH SANTIAGO
MANGAOANG, JOHN SALVADOR USTARE
MANGOLTAD, MYLA JANE PADINAY
MANI, ARNOLD DALUYEN
MANORIÑA, MELWIN MILLENA
MANUEL, JAPHET MAESTRECAMPO
MARANAN, MARY ANN FALLORINA
MARBELLA, AÑO EVE MEJILLANO
MARTIZANO, AIRENE SERNA
MASAMOC, MELQUISEDIC VALLESTER
MATANGUIHAN, FELIX JR TOLENTINO
MATIAS, JOVAN KIGAS
MATING, EDISON DOMILIES
MENDOZA, JOVELYN ALBAN
MENESES, RAWLAND JUDE LOMIBAO
MERCADO, MERCY CABALES
MEROSA, JANICE NICOLE PENSERGA
MONDALA, APRIL KAYTE PATAYAN
MONDING, ANELYN LLIDO
MONDOYO, JOHN ESOR FRANCESS DELOS ANGELES
MORANTE, PAULA BLESSIE GALLARDO
MORGIA, PHILLIP SANTI MONCANO
MOYO, GYLES JAMIN IV LLANZA
NAKIHID, JASPER JAKE CERDENIOLA
NAPEÑAS, ANNE MARIE NUVAL
NAVALES, VIVIAN BANDOQUILLO
NAVERA, YVETTE MAE ORAYE
NG, JOHN LOUIS ALINSUOT
NIEVA, ROGELIO BALOTOC
NOTA, PATRICK ANTHONY RIVERA
NUENA, LYNJON CADENAS
OBEJA, JARWIN DAVID MAXIMALES
OBINQUE, CARREN RESMA
OCAMPO, MAURIELLE JOHN INUTAN
OCTA, RAINALYN SOLLEGUE
OGGANG, JI-AN RUTH LANGKIT
OLAT, PAMELA DAWN OSBUCAN
ORABA, EVAMIE PETALLO
ORDILLO, ARIEL ANGIWAN
ORRIESGA, ZELKA ANGELEI NILLAS
ORTEZA, MARIA RANIELA PARAISO
ORTIZ, NINA CORISSA LU
OSERA, CRISVI LUZ DIAZ
OSTING, WILLIE JR BAYANGAN
PAATAN, KAIZER VINN EGID
PACOT, PHILIP JR BANAYBANAY
PADINAS, AGNES LAMANILAO
PAEZ, PAULA FAYE TRINIDAD
PAJES, ANGELICA LOGENIO
PANARNGON, VINCENT OCDE
PANCHITO, KARLO KLAUDIO MORON
PAREDES, BRAIAN DECK CABUSAS
PASCUAL, JER AIAN ANTONIO
PEDRO, KEVIN DELA CRUZ
PEREYRA, RAYJAY CAPELLAN
PEREZ, ARMANDO JR YAOYAO
PEREZ, JOVIE MARIE GUIANAN
PIOS, VINCENT CAWIT
PORCIUNCULA, LUIZ MIGUEL ANCHETA
PRADO, DARREN FERNANDEZ
PRADO, KEVIN PAIRA
PUDAY, JOMAR CUDIAM
RAMOS, MARK ALLEN MANALASTAS
RAMPAS, DANICA SABADO
RANCE, BRYAN GRUMO
RAYMUNDO, CEASAR IAN CHOMACOG
RAYMUNDO, GARTH SAP-A
RAÑESES, JUDE PATRICK MADRID
REDRICO, KRISS SHARLYN CAPELLAN
REGAL, GABRIEL HERMINIO CANCIO
RODRIGUEZ, DAN ARTHUR CALAMBA
ROSALES, CHRISSE JOY CASTIGON
ROSERO, ELMO CEREZO
ROZ, STEPHANIE DAJAB
SAB-IT, DINO JR MITAS
SABIANO, EDEN ROSE PANGANIBAN
SABINO, RUFFY IAN BINONG
SACEDOR, ERNEST RASE ALERTA
SAGAYO, PHILIP CARL BULONG
SAILOG, JUVELYN FABRICANTE
SALAZAR, JET CARDENAS
SALILIN, JESSICA ESCOSURA
SAN BUENAVENTURA, JUDE VIBAR
SAPURAS, JOSHUA REY ESPESO
SCHOENHUBER, DOMINIK JOHANNES SARONA
SEDA, JANETH LAMPERA
SEPULCHRE, CARON ABANCE
SERRANO, VIVIAN LUMANGLANG
SIANEN, LISTER CAWED
SIBUCAO, JOSE GERARDO ANGEL
SIMON, MA LORRAINE HERMOSILLA
SIONOSA, MARK KENNETH MAHILUM
SOLAMO, MARY ANN SALOME
SON, ANNABELLE MENCHAVEZ
SONSON, JOHN RHOD DE LUNA
STRAUBHAAR, JISSELLE MADRONA
SUBINGSUBING, POMPEII NIKOLAI MONTEALEGRE
SUMANGIL, LYNN MITZI CELLES
SUNI, JAVAR SABADO
SUYMAN, CHRISTIAN AARON ECLE
TABAR, MICHAEL JOHN ANTIPOLO
TABUCAO, JULIUS CESAR OLARTE
TAN, RICHARD DEAN RICK LUDYAWAN
TAPALES, CRYSTAL SHEEN ESPUERTA
TECSON, JELYN ARAOJO
TENIO, JOENEIL SOLLANO
TIONGSON, ISMAEL LUIS LAZO
TISADO, JENNIFER GASULAS
TOLEDO, GORGE JACOB CABILES
TROGO, ART DONICK TURCO
UBOAN, XYRON CZARYLL BORJA
UGALDE, APRIL LETIM
UMBAY, SHAMEL MYCA BARAZON
UYTIEPO, NEAL CHRISTOPHER TEMPORAL
VALDEZ, MARVIN CAPINIG
VALENTIN, RICHARD JAMES TAN
VALERIO, STEPHANIE BAUZON
VARGAS, ROMEO GENGHIS KHAN DELA CERNA
VELOZ, PETER JOHN BAGAHANSOL
VENTENILLA, HELI SENN BUYAGAO
VIENA, MERIAN FRANCISCO
VILLANUEVA, RONALD PANOTSOL
VILLAR, JOHN KEVIN DOMINGO
WALCIEN, VON EXEQUIEL BUMA-A
WALSHE, STEVEN BENCIO
WAYAS, DENVER SACPA