Exam Schedule

Schedule of PRC Board Exams

Here is the schedule of examinations for the calendar year 2016. Please take note that the schedules are subject to change without prior notice.
Name of ExaminationDate(s) of ExamPlace of ExamDeadline of Filing
Dentists (Practical)January 5, 6, 7 and 8ManilaDec. 16, 2015
Real Estate Consultants (Revalida)January 13 and 14Manila-
Sanitary EngineersJanuary 19, 20 and 21ManilaJan. 4
PharmacistsJanuary 24 and 25Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao and IloiloJan. 4
ArchitectsJanuary 29 and 31Manila, Cebu and LegaspiJan. 11
Physical TherapistsFebruary 7 and 8Manila and CebuJan. 18
Occupational TherapistsFebruary 7 and 8Manila and CebuJan. 18
Master PlumbersFebruary 10 and 11Manila and IloiloJan. 21
GeologistsFebruary 22, 23 and 24ManilaFeb. 2
Real Estate BrokersFebruary 28Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Pagadian and TuguegaraoFeb. 9
PhysiciansMarch 6, 7, 13 and 14Manila, Baguio and CebuFeb. 15
Medical TechnologistsMarch 9 and 10Manila, Baguio, Cebu and DavaoFeb. 18
Professional TeachersMarch 20Manila, All Regional Offices; Zamboanga, Bacolod, Antique, Rosales (Pangasinan) and Jolo (Sulu), Tawi-TawiJan. 15 (Repeaters)
Jan. 22 (First timers)
Mechanical EngineersMarch 30 and 31Manila, Baguio and CebuMarch 10
Certified Plant Mechanics (CPM)March 30 and 31Manila, Baguio and CebuMarch 10
Electronics EngineersApril 3 and 4Manila, Baguio, Cebu and, DavaoMarch 14
Electronics TechniciansApril 5Manila, Baguio, Cebu and, DavaoMarch 16
Registered Electrical EngineersApril 10 and 11Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi and LucenaMarch 21
Registered Master ElectriciansApril 12Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi and LucenaMarch 23
Metallurgical Engineers (Computer-Based Exam)April 12, 13 and 14ManilaMarch 23
MidwivesApril 17 and 18Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Legaspi, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and ZamboangaMarch 28
CriminologistsApril 27, 28 and 29Manila, All Regional Offices; Zamboanga, Bacolod and AntiqueMarch 18 (Repeaters)
March 25 (First timers)
Civil EngineersMay 1 and 2Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Tacloban and ZamboangaApril 11
Dentists (Written)May 4, 5 and 6ManilaApril 14
Certified Public Accountants (CPA)May 11, 12, 15 and 16Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo and LegaspiApril 18
Chemical EngineersMay 18, 19 and 20Manila and CebuApril 28
Real Estate BrokersMay 22Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian and TuguegaraoMay 2
NursesJune 5 and 6Manila, All Regional Offices; Zamboanga, Cabanatuan, Dagupan, Laoag and BacolodApril 13 (Repeaters)
April 20 (First timers)
Environmental PlannersJune 8 and 9Manila, Cebu, Davao & LegaspiMay 19
PharmacistsJune 11 and 12Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao and IloiloMay 23
Dental Hygienists (Written)June 21 and 22ManilaJune 1
ArchitectsJune 24 and 26Manila, Baguio, Cebu & LegaspiJune 6
Dentists (Practical)June 28, 29, 30 and July 1ManilaJune 8
Radiologic TechnologistsJuly 4 and 5Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo and TuguegaraoJune 14
X-Ray TechnologistsJuly 4 and 5Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo and TuguegaraoJune 14
Landscape ArchitectsJuly 12, 13 and 14ManilaJune 22
Optometrists (Written)July 18, 19 and 20ManilaJune 28
Ocular PharmacologistsJuly 18ManilaJune 28
Optometrists (Practical)July 21 and 22Manila-
Master PlumbersJuly 25 and 26Manila, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo and LegaspiJuly 5
Social WorkersJuly 28 and 29Manila, All Regional Offices; ZamboangaJuly 8
Guidance CounselorsAugust 3 and 4Manila and Cagayan de OroJuly 14
Physical TherapistsAugust 6 and 7Manila, Baguio and CebuJuly 18
Occupational TherapistsAugust 6 and 7Manila, Baguio and CebuJuly 18
Sanitary EngineersAugust 9, 10 and 11ManilaJuly 20
Mining EngineersAugust 9, 10 and 11Manila, Baguio, Cebu and LegaspiJuly 20
Real Estate AppraisersAugust 14Manila, All Regional Offices; ZamboangaJuly 25
Agricultural EngineersAugust 16 and 17Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Davao and LegaspiJuly 27
Nutritionists DietitiansAugust 21 and 22Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao and ZamboangaAug. 1
VeterinariansAugust 23, 24 and 25Manila, Baguio and Cagayan de OroAug. 3
Medical TechnologistsAugust 27 and 28Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo and TuguegaraoAug. 8
PsychometriciansAugust 30 and 31Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi and LucenaAug. 10
PsychologistsAugust 30 and 31ManilaAug. 10
Registered Electrical EngineersSeptember 2 and 3Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi and LucenaAug. 15
Registered Master ElectriciansSeptember 4Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi and LucenaAug. 15
Respiratory TherapistsSeptember 7 and 8Manila, Baguio, Davao and ZamboangaAug. 18
PhysiciansSeptember 10, 11, 17 and 18Manila, Baguio, Cebu and DavaoAug. 22
ForestersSeptember 13 and 14Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Davao, Legaspi, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and ZamboangaAug. 24
LibrariansSeptember 20 and 21Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao and LegaspiAug. 31
Professional TeachersSeptember 25Manila, All Regional Offices; Zamboanga, Bacolod, Antique, Rosales, Pangasinan and LaoagJuly 22 (Repeaters)
July 29 (First timers)
Mechanical EngineersSeptember 28 and 29Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao and LucenaSept. 8
Certified Plant MechanicsSeptember 28 and 29Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao and LucenaSept. 8
Certified Public AccountantsOctober 1, 2, 8 and 9Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi and LucenaSept. 12
Naval Architects & Marine EngineersOctober 4, 5 and 6ManilaSept. 14
ChemistsOctober 4 and 5Manila, Cagayan de Oro and CebuSept. 14
Geodetic EngineersOctober 10 and 11ManilaSept. 20
Metallurgical Engineers (Computer-Based Exam)October 11, 12 and 13Manila and DavaoSept. 21
Fisheries TechnologistsOctober 13 and 14Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena and TuguegaraoSept. 23
Electronics EngineersOctober 15 and 16Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao and LucenaSept. 26
Electronics TechniciansOctober 17Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao and LucenaSept. 27
AgriculturistsOctober 19, 20 and 21Manila, All Regional Offices; ZamboangaSept. 29
Interior DesignersOctober 25, 26 and 27ManilaOct. 5
CriminologistsOctober 29, 30 and 31Manila, All Regional Offices; Zamboanga and Rosales PangasinanSept. 14 (Repeaters)
Sept. 19 (First timers)
MidwivesNovember 5 and 6Manila, All Regional Offices (except Pagadian); ZamboangaOct. 17
GeologistsNovember 8, 9 and 10ManilaOct. 19
Aeronautical EngineersNovember 8, 9 and 10ManilaOct. 19
Civil EngineersNovember 12 and 13Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Tacloban and ZamboangaOct. 24
Customs BrokersNovember 15 and 16Manila, Cebu and DavaoOct. 26
Chemical EngineersNovember 18, 19 and 20Manila and CebuOct. 31
NursesNovember 26 and 27Manila, All Regional Offices; ZamboangaOct. 11 (Repeaters)
Oct. 17 (First timers)
Dentists (Written)December 1, 2 and 3ManilaNov. 11
Dental Technologists (Written)December 6ManilaNov. 16
Dental Technologists (Practical)December 7 and 8Manila-
Real Estate Consultants (Written)December 11ManilaNov. 21