February 2016 Master Plumber Licensure Examination Results and Passers

0 Shares

The results of the February 2016 Master Plumber Licensure Examination, also known as the February 2016 Master Plumber Board Exam, held on February 10-11, 2016 have been released. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) has announced that 369 out of 802 examinees passed the February 2016 Master Plumber Licensure Examination given by the Board for Master Plumbers. The examination was held in Manila and Iloilo. The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of the examination.

Starting February 19, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please visit the PRC website at www.prc.gov.ph and follow the instructions for initial registration. Registrants are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal,
  • current Community Tax Certificate (cedula),
  • 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag),
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and
  • 1 short brown envelope with name and profession.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The members of the Board for Master Plumbers are Engr. Valentino M. Mangila, Chairman; Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano, Members.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the February 2016 Master Plumber Licensure Examination will be announced later.

NOTE: You can also use the search box below to look for certain names.

February 2016 Master Plumber Board Exam Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on FEBRUARY 10 & 11, 2016 and Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2016
NAME
ABOLENCIA, MACREY BENDOY
AGGARI, MARK JOSEPH HIDALGO
AGPAOA, ANTHONY CAMACHO
AGPOON, STEPHANIE MAGUIGAD
AGUILAR, LEE MARMOL
AJERO, JOHANNA MAY PILA
ALCANZARE, HANS PAXON AUSTRIA
ALCARAZ, CRISTINE RAGONOT
ALCERA, JEOVANNI ANTONIO
ALEGRE, MARJORIE QUICAY
ALEGRIA, JOSEF JEROME BARRON
ALIGARBES, ALBERT AMPARADO
ALINDOGAN, ALVIN MEDALLA
ALIVIO, ROVINNA ANGELIE FERRER
ALKONGA, ARIEL PASCUAL
ALMARIO, SARAHBETH BALBERONA
ALMERO, RAY VINCENT LEONIN
ALSAGON, ROEL BRYAN VILLANUEVA
ALTO, GIL TOSOC
ANCHETA, MICAELA DOMINGO
ANTONIO, JULIANO ISAAC CORRAL
ANTONIO, MARIA REGINA DULCE
ARANA, FLOYD PANES
ARCANGEL, ARIES AGLIAM
ARENZANA, ROMAR FABROS
ARQUERO, REY MARK BAUZON
ARROYO, JOHN CARLO BULAONG
ARSENIO, ISMAEL JR RAMOS
AÑO, ORESTES TAPANG
BALAIS, ELPIDIO JR TOLEDO
BALOG, MARK ANTHONY NOCOS
BANDINO, DARRELL JOHN OLIQUINO
BANISA, DANNAH GOMEZ
BARRIENTO, VILLAMOR JR NARNE
BARRINUEVO, CEDRIC ZAPATA
BARROGA, LEOMAR GALAPON
BASILIO, FERDIE CARLO CONTILLO
BATISLA-ONG, ARVIE BERLIN
BAUTISTA, ELIAZAR BADA
BAUTISTA, JAYSON TABON
BAWAGAN, LOUIE ALDRIN MACANAS
BELEN, CAMILLE PHILIPPE PABLO
BELLEN, MARK ANDREW CABILES
BELLO, NHUL ALMAN CANDA
BELTRAN, FEBY ANN PONCE
BENITEZ, MARK NIÑO SIERVO
BERINGEL, RAYNEE DAVE DOMINGO
BERNAL, MON CESAR FERNANDEZ
BERSABE, NEIL JOHN JALANDRA
BINOYA, JENERWIN CONSIGNA
BITO-ON, GEOFFREY II MANA
BLAS, PHOEBE GRACE THERESE BULORON
BODOSO, TIRSO BOLIMA
BOLAR, EUGENE CRISTOBAL
BOLAYBOLAY, CHRISTIAN CARL JULIAN
BONGAIS, ERIC PRESTADO
BRUNO, KENNETH LEVIN PABALATE
BUENO, EPIFANIO JR MAGISTRADO
BUHAY, LEMUEL NESS MENDAROS
BULACAN, ANGELICA CARIÑO
BUSTOS, MARICAR TOLENTINO
CABALTIERRA, EMILY SEGUNTO
CABINGAN, FRANZ KEVIN AMORA
CABRERA, EDWARD KEVIN CAJIGAS
CABUSORA, REESAH MAE INSIGNE
CAGANDA, KEVIN PAUL INFANTE
CALAPAN, MICHAEL JR ARCILLA
CAMADDU, LUCKY DIMARANAN
CAPALAD, EBENEZER BERNABE
CAPALOS, CATHERINE NATIVIDAD
CAPILI, ARTHUR DANCEL
CAPISTRANO, JEMALYN ADORNA
CARACAS, ANTHONY CLAPIS
CARANDANG, OSCAR FIEDACAN
CARMONA, MIKE JEROME DAET
CARVAJAL, KRISTIAN JOHN TOROY
CASIPIT, REYNANTE PARAGAS
CASPE, MARK JELIUS CACHO
CASTILLO, BENEDICK TIONGSON
CATANGUI, GUIA YZABELLE SUAREZ
CATAPANG, KATRINA CARLA ISRAEL
CATUDIO, ENOCH PAOLO REMOROSA
CAÑETE, CHLYDE IGNATIUS MARIAE JR SABINAY
CAÑETE, PEARL ANGELES
CEPEDA, RUEL HERMOSA
CEREZO, ROXANNE JANE RAMOS
CHIONG, ALDRICH KEVIN LIM
CHONG, ACE BENEDICT CO
CLARIÑO, CARLOS AZUR
CO, DAVID MARCAIDA
COLITOY, KEVIN COLLIN DIEGO
COLOT, DANIEL MAGALANG
COMILING, ERVIN DWAYNE NATIVIDAD
CORPIN, BETANDO JUMALON
CORTEZ, EFREN JR VILLAR
CORTINA, DYEZZE GUANZON
COSIO, CHRISTIAN JOY BALUYUT
CRUZ, JAY R CUDIA
CRUZ, NAMRON KRISTIAN MIRANDA
CU, JOHN MICHAEL ERICK FERRER
CUENCA, CHRISTOPHER SY
CUEVAS, RACHELLE ANN
DABU, JOMAR TOLENTINO
DADO, DANIEL JOSHUA MENGHAMAL
DAHINO, BEATRIZ MACAPAGAL
DALISAY, LOWE BRIAN VENTURA
DATINGALING, NIÑA BEATRIZ AGUNOY
DAVID, ARIANNE JEAN ARCEO
DAYON, DORINA VILLAN
DE GUZMAN, MARVIN CONTRERAS
DE GUZMAN, SUSHMITA SEN CANDELARIA
DE LEON, MARY JANE DIONISIO
DE LUMBAN, WILLEM ABRANTES
DE VERA, HANNAH ZEN ESPERANZA
DE VEYRA, ROMEO LAGARTO
DE VILLA, ANN MAURIN BARCARSE
DEL MUNDO, JESTER JORREN DIAZ
DELA CRUZ, REGINE LANDAYAN
DELA TORRE, KRISTINE JOY QUINTANA
DELIMA, CONRADO JR ORIOQUE
DENOSTA, JOANNE DICE
DIALA, JON IVAN DE GUZMAN
DIAMANTE, RHEERWIN CARLOS
DIAZ, RIZALYN MERCADO
DIONES, KIMBERLY SACAPAÑO
DIZON, PATRICK JAMES BELMONTE
DOLORES, ALVIN JOSEPH SANTOS
DONASCO, ALEXIE REI DE LEON
DUMALAOG, ELMER DIOCALES
DUMAQUITA, JONIE CARRERA
DURIA, GENEROSO JR TENASAS
EBORA, FREDERICK SAMONTANES
ELEGUIR, BENSUARDO JR CALONIA
ELLEMA, JEFFREY DELA CRUZ
ENRIQUEZ, ELYJUN OCADO
ENRIQUEZ, ERICSON DIAZ
ESGUERRA, MARY ANN CAPULONG
ESPLANA, ARJAY CORTEZANO
ESQUIVEL, MARK DAVE BITALAS
ESTEBAN, RALPH RANDELL DE GUZMAN
ESTEBAN, WINDELL BALIS
ESTRADA, KHENNETT BLANCO
FADRIGALAN, RESTY MERABITE
FAJARDO, DENNIS ALLAN YAP
FAMPULA, RAYMOND SAYCO
FERNANDEZ, ARJAY MESISGAN
FERRERAS, ANN AIZA ESCANILLA
FETALVER, MARK ANTHONY GANSICO
GABRILLO, JOYCE CALIXTRO
GALANG, SAMUEL CERBITO
GALVEZ, ANTONIO ELEP
GALVEZ, RALPH ANTHONY ROMAN
GAN, MARK ANTHONY CELESTINO
GANGE, ALMINA MARIE LAZARO
GARCELLANO, CRYSTAL MARIE VICENTE
GARCIA, ALEJANDRO JUSTO
GARCIA, ANTONIO MALIT
GARCIA, ELY LUWAGE
GARCIA, JOEMARK GIL MEDRANO
GARCIA, KEVIN ENCISA
GARCIA, VINCENT SANTOS
GAVAN, MIKEAL GABAT
GEDALANGA, RONELO GARQUE
GO, STEFFI SIOUX DY
GO, STEVEN SCHUYLER CRUZ
GOLE CRUZ, NOEL COSICO
GRONA, COLLEEN DOGILLO
GUMBA, JORDAN PAUL DEL ROSARIO
GUNGON, GIL BRYAN SUNGA
GURION, MAXRENZ CHRIS REYES
GUY-AB, GAYDENE TATAD
HERNANDEZ, LEMUEL JOHN ALIADO
IBARRETA, HAROLD ENRILE
ILAGAN, JAMESON COMIA
ILAGAN, WILSON COMIA
ISRAITA, IVAN CARLO SANTOS
JAEN, WINLOVE ANDREW ATUD
JARLOS, CLARENCE JAEN
JOSE, JEFFERSON LACAMBRA
JOSE, PAULO VINCENT JUAN
JUMAWAN, STEVE JAY CALUMBAY
LAGUNDI, MELSON ABRENICA
LAMBAYONG, APRILYN JOY TUMAYAN
LAPITAN, JEANNY PALAD
LAPURGA, STEPHANIE SIANO
LARDIZABAL, GIANCARLO NIKKO TEODORO
LAUHARI, AL RAYAN DE CASTRO
LAZARO, BERNADETTE GALO
LEGADA, ELVIR MALACAPAY
LISING, LADY DIANA PINTAC
LLAMASARES, JASON JESUS MARCO
LLANERA, RENANTE LAB-OYAN
LOGRONIO, MICHAEL ANGELO BURGOS
LOIZ, JOHN PAUL SICIO
LOPEZ, ALLAN RAY BALAJADIA
LOPEZ, KATHLEEN ANGOSTA
LOZANO, DONJEORGE VALLE
LOZANO, MARYKEL SALAS
LU, JOHN SAVION CHUA
LUBO, ALDRIN ILARDE
MACABUDBUD, LEI GELLIDON
MACALINAO, ROGELIO JR BONDOC
MACASIEB, JACKSON CANCINO
MADRID, HADJI BANAAG
MAGPANTAY, ALDRIN SAMPANG
MAGSINO, MARK JANNISON LUHA
MALLO, GABRIEL TAUPA
MAMOGAY, JENNELYN SARMIENTO
MANALASTAS, JOYCE ANN ROMERO
MANALILI, HERACLES JR ABAJA
MANLAPAS, JAN MIKLOS IBANGGA
MANUEL, JAY ROMMEL CRUZ
MAPA, ROWELL JOHN MASBATE
MARTINEZ, RYAN PAOLO MUSNGI
MASALIHIT, KIRSTIN IRISH ORESCA
MASANGKAY, MICHAEL SALES
MASARATE, ROSEBEN BALAJADIA
MAURI, MARAH JAMELA ANNE GERMINO
MAXIMO, KERWIN SALVADOR
MEDINA, JERICHO WENDELL MISAYAH
MELCHOR, FERDINAND ABRAHAM
MENDOZA, RAFFY LOMIBAO
MERCADER, OLIVER MAIZO
MEREN, PHOEBE CARSULA
MERILLES, MAY MARICAR FELIX
MIANO, MARCO PAULO CONCHADA
MIRALLES, MARK KEVIN TOMAS
MONTERO, JENNYLYN MENDOZA
MORALES, KENEDY BACALLO
MORALES, MA ISSABELLEZA FERNANDEZ
MORENO, KIM ROLAND CRUZ
MORILLO, RICA LORAÑA
MUHAMMAD, NURWIN ADAM GARCIA
MUNAR, RALPH WALDO AMBALONG
MURING, KRISTIAN JAY AGAPITO
MUTYA, KENNY MOLATO
NAGASANGAN, RONNIE AGUILAR
NAVARROZA, NICOLE PANGILINAN
NAZARENO, JUAN PAULO ABASOLA
NEPACENA, CHELSEA KATRINA LAYGO
NEVERIO, NORMAN AGUADO
NIEVA, MARK JOSEPH NAMBIO
NORTIGA, DENNIS NUÑAL
NUGUID, REYNALDO JR BUNDALIAN
NUÑEZ, SHEENA MAE MILLANO
OABEL, REGINO DADIOS
OBUSAN, ROSEJEN AMBRONA
OCAB, RODEL DACQUIAL
OFRASIO, IRISH YVES GONZALES
OLAVARIO, JASON ARANDIA
OLOVERIO, RUEL ELY
OPERIO, OLIVA ORLANDA
OREIRO, CHRISTOPHER VIDAL
ORILLA, CHARISSA FONBUENA
ORTIZ, JORDAN JOEL JIMENEZ
OTSUKA, YOSHIO LACANDULA
PABILA, WILLIAM GLORIA
PACETE, MONIQUE JAGUIO
PADUA, CHRISTINE MARIE ASIADO
PADUAL, EDWIN SABUSAB
PALMA, MARIO VALENZUELA
PAMINTUAN, ROBIN AGA
PANAHON, MARK ANTHONY PANGILINAN
PANGILIGAN, ARVIN JOHN MENDOZA
PANGILINAN, PHILIP PANCIPANE
PAPARES, FRANCIS RAÑON
PATES, MARK RAMASASA
PATULOT, JENNEL MALABANAN
PAULINO, RYAN YALUNG
PAZ, VIGER JR AMBAY
PAÑO, NANDY TEJANO
PERALTA, CORNELIO OCAMPO
PERPETUA, JERMAINE MARIS QUIRANTE
PIGAO, JERRIEL MARIANO
PILLEJERA, MARK ROYO
PLA, ANTHONY MONTENEGRO
POCDIHON, MELFORD CUMAHLENG
PONCE, ENGRACIO JR CARPIO
PROVIDO, RENATO CARILLO
PULA, RAYMUND RONQUILLO
QUIÑONES, ERICA BUCOL
RAMIREZ, CHRIS PASTELERO
RAMOS, ADRIEL JOHN DATOR
RAMOS, JOHN PAUL PILOR
RAMOS, STEPHEN GETONZO
RAVAGO, ARNOLD I GALLEGO
RAÑESES, JESSICA OLAYTA
RELATO, JAN PAULO MAGBANUA
RELENTE, VIRGILIO PEÑA
RESARE, RALPH ENRIQUEZ
REYES, JAYCEE NARAG
REYES, JOHN NIKKO SANTOS
REYES, STEVEN ARVIN CANUTO
REYNOSO, JOEY ABRINA
RICA, RON GERALD MENDOZA
RIVERA, CHARLIE VALDEZ
ROBLES, RODERICK PASCUA
RODRIGUEZ, AR-JAY PEÑAS
RODRIGUEZ, RONALD REYES
RODRIGUEZA, MA ANGELICA RAFER
ROXAS, MARIO ABACAN
SABINORIO, SARAH JANE MONTERO
SAGARINO, CHRISTINE JOY PACATANG
SAKILAN, NURSADDAM RASAD
SALVADOR, MARK BONIN ADRIOSULA
SAMBRANO, JOHNSON PUA
SAMSON, MARLON IGNACIO
SAN ANDRES, CHRISTOPHER RHETT CARIAGA
SAN PEDRO, RAYMOND IAN BERNABE
SANCHEZ, BERNARD BO
SANICO, JOE MARC SIERVO
SANTIAGO, JOHN JASFER FAUSTINO
SAPAD, MELODIE DOMINGO
SAPANTA, FRANCIS JEFFREY CASTILLO
SAYNO, FATIMA IRISH SOTOYA
SECOR, DARRENCE EARL MONTES
SECULLES, FRANCE MARIE ABES
SEVILLENO, AMIEL SILMETE
SILVESTRE, CERISSE GERVACIO
SIMON, CAESAR IAN CORNEL
SOLERO, CHRISTIAN ANGELO ARTIAGA
SOLON, MIGNON TUMLOS
SULIT, JOHN DANIEL FABELLA
SUMACULUB, ROLEIN VER CLEMENTE
SUMALBAG, JONATHAN CALUYA
SUMANG, EUGENE GARGANTA
TABIAN, CHRISTOPHER TORRECAMPO
TALACTAC, JOKID VALDEZ
TAMONDONG, ALVIN VERGEL SIBAYAN
TAN, JOY GICOLE
TANYAG, DARRYL NEIL ONG
TINDUGAN, XYLENE KRISTEL TALION
TOBIAS, FRANZ XYRLO IBARRA
TORIBIO, JESANE CORPUZ
TORRES, EMERZON SANTOS
TUAZON, JAYPEE MABINI
TUAZON, PRECIOUS JESICA GATCHALIAN
TUMAQUE, ALFRED MANAY
UBALDO, ANA TAZULA GOLPEO
UGALINO, RONAN AGONCILLO
URBIZTONDO, GLEE SAN SUGATAN
VALDEPEÑA, JEROME SILVOSA
VALDEZ, JASPER MENDOZA
VALENCIA, MARI ANNE BAJET
VALENZUELA, MARIUS CARLO MANAHAN
VALENZUELA, RYAN RAMOS
VALLE, JULIE ANNE KRISTINE VOLUNTAD
VALLO, JUNNY RITURBAN
VARGAS, VICENTE NORICO
VENIEGAS, ROLANDO DELA CRUZ
VERCELES, CHERRY SONAJO
VERTIDO, AUDREY ANNE PALAFOX
VILLA, MARK NATHAN SAMBITO
VILLAJUAN, MERVIN LOPEZ
VILLANUEVA, VENUS MAGALONA
VILLARAZA, MICHAEL RIFAREAL
VILLEGAS, ROBERT BAYANGOS
VILLELA, ERNEST ALTHEO EMPLEO
VILLON, CARMELO SALIENDRA
VIOLA, RANDY VILLAMOR
VISITACION, RAM SEGUMALIAN
VISTA, LUDYVILLA ARELLANO
VITA, DONLENDL MABINI
WACOY, JONATHAN PENANGI
WALE, ALLAN LORENZO
WALO, ROWELL MALONZO
YBARDOLAZA, MARIZ MANALO
ZABALLA, ALBEN ENFANTE
ZANTUA, PAUL JOSHUA DIZON