February 2018 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination Results and Passers

The results of the February 2018 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination, also known as the February 2018 Occupational Therapy Board Exam, held on February 4 and 5, 2018 have been released. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) has announced that 139 out of 212 examinees passed the examination given by the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy. The examination was held in the cities of Manila and Cebu. The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of the examination.

From February 12 to February 23, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done online. Please visit the PRC website at www.prc.gov.ph and follow the instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • notice of admission (for identification only),
  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal,
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag),
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps, and
  • 1 piece short brown envelope.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the February 2018 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination will be announced later.

The members of the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy who gave the examinations are Pollyana G. Escano, Chairman; Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque, Members.

NOTE: You can also use the search box below to look for certain names.

February 2018 Occupational Therapist Board Exam Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on FEBRUARY 4 & 5, 2018 and Released on FEBRUARY 7, 2018
NAME
ABABAT, ANGELICA MERCADO
ABAIGAR, MARIA CZARINA LORREN MENDEZ
ACOLOLA, JOLEENA PAULINE
ADEVA, ADRIAN CLARK TABANAO
AGUILA, SHANELLE LETADA
ALBARICO, DESSA HONEYMAE BLASE
ALCABASA, PATRICK GRANADO
ALIVIADO, VANNIE MAE APURA
ALVIAR, IRAH LOUISE LARA
AQUINO, LOVELY MAE POMBO
ARAGO, ARIANE CRIZELE CRUZ
ARELLANO, GISELLE MARIE COSTALES
ARELLANO, MICCA TAN
ARNAIZ, DOMENIQUE MARIA JAHN PAULA MAIZTEGUI
ASTUDILLO, MARLOIE ABAD
AUMENTADO, MIKEE BITARA
AYATE, MA KRISTINA EGBALIC
AZARCON, JAMEE LEAME CRISALDO
BALBUENA, KERYLL IGAYA
BANTATUA, KRISTOPHER GOMEZ
BAUTISTA, ENRIQUE LEONCIO CADELIÑA
BELTRAN, KENNETH MATTHEW BERBERABE
BEQUESO, FILAMAE JILL TEO
BIANZON, JENNIFER AGUILERA
BUALA, COLEEN ANGELA DE VERA
BURDADOR, JANN MAXINE CODENIERA
BUTING, DAPHNE JOYCE AGBUYA
CABALLO, NIKKI ROSE IYOG
CABRERA, ERIKA DENISE
CANAPI, ANGELICA CHARIE FRANCE INGUSAN
CARAG, MARCIANNE LUMABAN
CAYANAN, KEILA KARISSA SISON
CHUA, ESMERALDA YU
CISNEROS, CINDY JANE VILLAHERMOSA
CORDOVA, ALYANNA MAY CHLAUDENE DEMAVIBAS
CORONEL, MA DESIREE IRAH SEGISMAR
CRUZADA, ARIANNE LA SALLE
CUATON, CRISTYL GLEE FERNANDEZ
CUESTA, LEA KIMBERLY CONSUL
DE LEON, AIRIELLE LIM
DE LEON, MARJORIE PAULE
DE LOYOLA, JESSICA RUTH GARCIA
DEL PRADO, RAINIEL LALIC
DELA CRUZ, DIANA MARA LIM
DELIGERO, ALEXANDRA MARIE ACHARON
DIZON, MAILA-CELINA ALVAREZ
DOMINGO, STEPHANIE DIAZ
DURIA, JET LEONOR JR MARIBUHOC
DY, JANINE LOUISE GUIVELONDO
ENGADA, MAY VALERIE RENDON
ESPELETA, CAMILLE ANNE MARIANO
EUGENIO, EDWARD JULIAN DE JESUS
FAMA, MA CHYNA SY
FAVIS, GUIA MARIE PAMINTUAN
FELICILDA, ROBYN KAYE SUMILE
FERNANDEZ, PAMELA DENISE SALE
FILIPINAS, DIZZA JOY NAVALES
FLORES, BETTINA REGINE ROQUE
GARCIA, JOSE ANTONIO ANAEL JAUGAN
GARCIA, LIA ROMINA TAN
GEMPERLE, GAYLE DOMINIQUE JAMET
GIANAN, MARY GABRIELLE MOSTRALES
GO, SAMANTHA GWAIN TIODIANCO
GONZALES, CHABELA LENA CAMMAYO
GRAVINO, ARABELLE ANGEL
GUBALLA, CHARLENE MENDOZA
GUTIERREZ, FELZOSIM JULIENNE AVENIDO
GUTIERREZ, MARIA ANGELA GONZALES
HERCE, RICARDO EDUARDO BARRETTO
JALANDRA, SARAH ANGELICA GUSTILO
JAVIER, MIGUELLE GIORELLE ENCABO
KANNENBERG, MEAGAN KIMBERLY GEMENTIZA
LABASTIDA, BABY JOY MALUBAY
LACANDALO, HAZEL GAIL TAN
LAPUS, MICHAEL GIORGIO ILAGAN
LIBUT, JENNA ALEXANDRA LIMBASAN
LICUDINE, MARTINE MAE CAÑAVERAL
LINSANGAN, AUDREY JEAN CHRISTIAN
LOPEZ, LARRAINE FRANCHESCA LUNTOK
MACANAS, MA BEATRICE CASTILLO
MAGBAGAY, DANICA OCHEA
MAGTIRA, MARI JELYNA MAE NIDERA
MALLORCA, MARIELE SILVA
MARCO, ANGELIKA BROSAS
MASAJO, QUEENIE NICOLE PALOMA
MATILLA, MARTHA AVELINE VIDALLON
MIRALLES, KARISSA ALYANNA SUNGA
MONDRAGON, SHAYLA NOELLE MONTERROYO
MONTERAS, FELICITY ROSE MONTA
NAVARRO, ASHLEY DENISE BADAYOS
NICOLAS, ELMO LUIS ANTENOR CRUZ
OCAMPO, LOU ELEIN MAURIE NARTE
ONG, JOANNA PAMELA CUMBA
ORA-A, CHESLYN DIANE ELLE
PAPA, CAMILLE VICTORIA ROBILLOS
PASENAJE, CAMILLE ANNE LEGASPI
PATAYAN, JIM SAGUN
PERALTA, LEONNE ISAAC VIZCARRA
PEREZ, JOANNA MARGARITA OLIVA
PEREÑA, KAY ADRIENNE ARCELO
PEROLINO, JANINE MARIE VESLENIO
POLINAR, SOLOMAE SOLOMON
PURQUED, RODSELL RAI ALIBUDBUD
QUERO, PHOEBELYN GEREZ
QUINTO, JEANE RAPHAEL PAPAS
RAMIRO, BRAUNWALD REGNER
RAYNES, REUBEN JAY BARRION
RAÑIN, MARY COLEEN DINDIN
REYES, APATTENE FONTELAR
RIGONAN, RACHEL FRANCES PERTURBOS
RODAS, FRANCESCA MIKAEL YABAO
RUIZ, PATRICIA ALFAFARA
SAAVEDRA, MEG OSMEÑA
SALOMON, AIVORY MIRZI MARY CAPULONG
SALONGA, MARIA DANICA ARAGONES
SAMAR, XAVIER ACE CASTROVERDE
SAN DIEGO, JOHN CARLO GUTIERREZ
SANTOS, LESLIE ALLEN OMAKING
SANTOS, ODLANYER ANGELO TULAYAN
SEVILLA, JOHN PAUL BANOG
SUAN, TERESA EMILLE CORTEZ
SY, WENDY PIO DE RODA
TAN, VINIELLE ANGELINE SOBERANO
TIA, TIFFANY KO
TOLENTINO, MARIEL JESSA MALAZARTE
TORRES, MARIANNE TACO
TRINIDAD, KRISTINE RENEE GARCIA
URBODA, ABEGAIL ANN ABILAR
UY, JOHANNA MARIE FELIPRADA
VERGA, BRITTANY JANIELLE ESPEJO
VICTORIANO, JOANA PAULA PAGALAN
VILLA, DAFFODEL HANE EDAÑO
VILLAESTER, RUBY JANE GILLAMAC
VILLAHERMOSA, MICHELLE ALMONTE
VILLANUEVA, YLYN BUCOD
VILLAREAL, MA GUINNICA ALEXIS BATUCAN
VILLARUEL, JOLIENNE ABBYGAIL MABILOG
WIENEKE, CRISTINA ELISA BONNIN
YBONA, IRIS NEIL DAHILIG