November 2016 Geologist Licensure Examination Results and Passers

0 Shares

The results of the November 2016 Geologist Licensure Examination, also known as the November 2016 Geologist Board Exam, held on November 8-10, 2016 have been released. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) has announced that 189 out of 395 examinees passed the examination given by the Board of Geology. The examination was held in Manila. The results were released in three (3) working days from the last day of the examination.

On November 18, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done online. Please visit the PRC website at www.prc.gov.ph and follow the instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal,
  • 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), and
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The members of the Board of Geology are Rolando E. Peña, Chairman; Elmer B. Billedo and Benjamin S. Austria, Members.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the November 2016 Geologist Licensure Examination will be announced later.

NOTE: You can also use the search box below to look for certain names.

November 2016 Geologist Board Exam Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on NOVEMBER 8-10, 2016 and Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2016
NAME
ABANES, JOHN RYAN VIDALLO
ABELLA, PAUL IRAH CARAG
ABENOJA, ABIGAIL INTING
ACALISTA, CHRISTINE GONZALES
ACAMA, SARIAH KATE LOPEZ
AGRAVANTE, LOREN CLAIRE MARTIZANO
ALMARZA, CZARINA PIABOL
ALORRO, MONALIZA MAMIGO
AMBE, ENNAH MARIE DEGUIÑON
AMOROSO, JUAN ALEX VIANNE DESESTO
ANGAY, MAEBEN MARIAH VELASCO
ANGELES, JOHN ALDRICH SOCHAYSENG
ANGELES, KYLLE ARJO MIGALBIN
AQUINO, CHAD LOWE SYJONGTIAN
AQUINO, YNNA PATRICIA MARTIN
ARAGON, SHARNEL FLORES
BAER, RICA CIELO VILLARENTE
BALDAGO, MA CRISELDA BATISLAONG
BARAJAS, BARRY TAGLE
BASS, GEMHILL RAY DAAYATA
BAYAN, LEE ANN JOY CURA
BINUYA, ANA MARIE ELEMEN
BLANCO, EDBLANCH YAMBAO
BONACUA, SARAH JOY CALLOPE
BONIEL, JOHN PAOLO LANIBA
BORERO, CHERRY ANN SEREÑO
BUENSALIDA, ARNEL ASUNCION
BUENTIEMPO, SHERRY MAY JUNTADO
BULADACO, BERNADETTE MALAYA
BULONG, CHARLENE VERONIQUE MARIE PILA
CABAHUG, MARYWIL KRYSTAL LLAMAS
CABANOS, JAPHETH JOHN VARQUEZ
CACHO, YLAH JANNEI MACABANTI
CADALSO, JOHN PAUL OBEÑITA
CADAYONA, MAVERIC JOSE PLANCA
CALAPAN, LLOYD KENNETH ESTIVA
CANARIAS, JULIUS AGUILAR
CARLOM, JOSEFA MAE RUFULE
CASA, PRINCESS CARMELA PRADO
CASTRO, JEREMIAH RENZO VICTORINO
CAYBOT, MA LUISA ROSE PALBAN
CERONAY, REVIN JOY GONZALES
CHUA, ZHEDRIK BAGUS
CLARO, SHEINNA MAY DACALOS
CLEMENTE, JAMELA JIRAH LACANGLACANG
CODILLO, EMMANUEL AVILA
COLLADO, DIANNE ABIGAIL MALLORCA
COMIA, JONAS MICHAEL GALLO
CORALDE, CHRISTIAN PADUA
DAEN, CARLO
DARATO, ADRIAN GAMAYOT
DE GUZMAN, ACE BRYAN LLENA
DE GUZMAN, MYRON GERARD YABUT
DE QUIROZ, KENNETH CHRISTIAN PUTONG
DE VERA, ALEXIS PASTIAS
DELA VICTORIA, ANN NICHOLE SAAVEDRA
DELFINO, JONIL PERVERA
DELINA, RUTH ESTHER GONZALES
DORIO, AREAN FEL ENSALADA
DUJALI, UB LYNDO MOGATO
DY, RALF GRANDON PONTIGON
EBUEN, CRISPIN JR GAERLAN
ELUMBARING, ANDERSON RIVAS
ENCISO, MARY GLAIZZA CRUZ
ENDAYA, PRECIOUS TUVILLO
ENRIQUEZ, SHAIRA DARUCA
EROLON, ISRAEL CABIARA
ESCUDERO, JOHN AGUSTIN PINEDA
FABIO, PRINCE VIRGIL DAPAR
FAJARDO, CLEMENT CHRISTIAN AQUINO
FARRO, CHARLENE GEM LOMBOY
FAVIS, CONRADO ALFONSO MASCARDO
FELICIANO, MARK STEPHEN ALEJANDRO
FELOSOPO, HANS JAKE FELICES
FERNANDEZ, ADRIEL DOMINIC CALUAG
FERNANDEZ, ADRIENNE NICOLE SOCO
FLORES, PAUL CAESAR MASON
FORNOLLES, ALLIP VINCENT BANDALA
FRANCISCO, ANGILHIZA MARIE BALIDA
GAURINO, WENDELLMINA ALIANZA
GAVIOLA, ROY VINCENT ALKUINO
GELVISON, MA ROCHELLE CASIRO
GONZAGA, MEDILYN MACEDA
GONZALES, CZARINA MARIELLE RODRIGUEZ
GORRE, ALYANNA MARIE ELEMIA
GULAY, ROSANNA GRACE GARCIA
HERMOSO, FRANCISCO DEAN CARLO SABORRIDO
HIDALGO, LARA GIANNA VILLANUEVA
IGNACIO, ASHLEY DENISE ADORA LAURENTE
INDICO, LAILA GRACE ROXAN BALAJEDIONG
JIMENEZ, JEREMY JAMES CORTEZ
JUMAHALI, IVAN JAY DE CLARO
JUMAWAN, LOIS ABIGAIL CATANE
LAJOM, HOMER FAJARDO
LANDICHO, CHRISTOPER JAN BACURIN
LAVILLA, ZHARISSE MAE FILLE
LIGUTAN, IRISH JANE MALUMBAGA
LLENADO, REEKA ANGELA FORTINEZ
LUCERNAS, ZERICK BARRETE
LUMANLAN, JANNEL ADRIENNE CALADIAO
MABAN, MICHAEL JAVELOSA
MABAZZA, RAYMANNE EMMANUEL DIASEN
MACALALAD, JEANNE MYRTIA MANALANG
MADARANG, MARK JIMVIR CAJEGAS
MADARCOS, DESSA JIE BULAWAN
MADRIDEO, RUTH CAPUZ
MANCIA, DAISY JANE HIYANGAN
MANSO, MAE BABY CHOY ZERNA
MARGALLO, LONILENE TURNUAS
MARIANO, SHYRILL MAE FLORES
MEDEL, JENISSE DOWELL NAVARRO
MIJARES, JAMES KIRBY CRISOSTOMO
MONLOY, KRISELLE LANSANGAN
MOZO, IVAN MATTHEW ALABAT
MUYCO, CAMILLE AUSTINE ORANTIA
NAEL, JERSON MADERA
NAMINGIT, CLARA MIA PUGONG
NAVARRO, ANTONETTE KRIS MONTEMAYOR
NONATO, VERNIE ALINTOZON
NOVERO, MARK JOSHUA CALANZA
NUÑEZ, JEAN DUAZO
OLAES, ANGELICA GUEVARRA
OLIVER, LOUIE FRANCIS URBANO
OLIVEROS, JEREMIAH ELEAZAR ARIL
OMAMBAT, GRAND JACOB AQUINO
ORACION, LEA MAE TOCMO
ORALDE, ARNEL ANGELO FORTICH
PAALAN, IAN CHRISTOPHER PALICTE
PADILLA, MARC JEFFERSON TOLIDANES
PADUA, CARL REINER TAYOBA
PALLERA, NAOMI VILLALON
PASCUAL, JULIA CONCEPCION FATIMA MANIPULA
PEREZ, CLARIZZA RAE TORRES
PRADO, NELISSA OSORIO
QUINAMOT, JIRAH KIM RADONES
RAFAEL, ROBERT JAMES COSME
RAMOS, CLARIZZE ANNE ALICAWAY
RAMOS, MA ELAINE ACENAS
RANGASA, JOHN PAUL PIMENTEL
RAVINA, JEREMY LEMUEL MARTINEZ
REOLALAS, AUFELYN TALAN
REYES, HEDRICK DE LOS ANGELES
RIVERA, ISAAC NORMAN DEL ROSARIO
RODRIGUEZ, LORIEBETH
ROMATO, RAFAEL ARIMAN
RUALES, PRINCESS ANN BILLONES
RUBAS, DAN ANTHONY CAIT
SALAC, CARLO PANLILIO
SALAZAR, BRYLL JAY ILOGON
SALIG, TWEETY ANN ALICANTE
SALO, MIA MARCELLE DESCALSOTA
SANDOVAL, DAN ALLEN BARRERA
SANTOS, ERIZZA ROSE URBANO
SANTOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER VILLARIÑA
SANTOS, JOSEPH MICO GENDRANO
SARMIENTO, KEANU JERSHON SUAYBAGUIO
SELADIS, JUDE ROGER COMPETENTE
SEMBLANTE, MYE KARLA CALLEDO
SERRANO, LEA VICTORIA DELA CRUZ
SIBULO, RAINIER RIVA
SIMBE, SOCRATES II MADRIGAL
SIMBORIO, CAMILLE GRACE GUMBAN
SISRACON, IRIS VREAN GUERRERO
SOBERANO, OMAR BACULNA
SOLINAP, SAMANTHA JUNE CORUÑA
SUAYBAGUIO, JONAS TUMULAK
SUELAN, RALPH DALMAR VILLARIN
SUPERIO, JUNE LOUISE JANGAD
TARONGOY, SARENA PALISBO
TARUN, JONEL BAQUIRAN
TEPAIT, EUNILYN MARCIAL
TEQUIN, SVETLANA CAINDAY
TIZON, KURT JOSHUA YLAGAN
TOGONON, AINEL CARTACIANO
TOPINIO, DOMERSON GARCIA
TORREGOZA, JOHN CARLO MASANGKAY
TORREON, MARY JANE CALES
TRESVALLES, JAN MAE SEGOVIA
TUBALADO, EDRIAN MONGHIT
TUBONGBANUA, AL REMUEL BALAIS
VALDELLON, ANTON VELASCO
VELASCO, CARL ADRIAN CORSAME
VERDEJO, BONJOVI GALLORA
VERGARA, JILES ARVIN AVILA
VILLANUEVA, JONAS ESTOMATA
VILLAREAL, ROSEMARIE MAE PIL
VILLAREZ, FRANCIS TAROQUIN
VILLARUEL, ARIS ABIGAIL NAPALAN
VINELES, JANINE RAMIREZ

You May Also Like